Login Form

Give it a try

Book for one of our trial sessions. No experience or kit needed.

A great way to see what you think of paddling and of our club, before you join.

Click here to find out when our Go Canoeing trial sessions are on.

If you just want to hire boats, then please contact  Buzz Active

 

go-canoeing-logo

%MCEPASTEBIN%

Canoeing1

CVCC BCU Affiliation No. 677

Coach Rota

The Cuckmere Valley Canoe Club Coaching Rota is outline below. The table shows each individual date on which the club operates and the coaches currently scheduled to run sessions on those days.

Club coaches are able to update the online rota below at any time directly through this page. If you are a club coach and do not currently have the ability to update this page please get in touch via the 'Contact Us' page.

 

Date

Meeter & Greeter

Beginners/Juniors

Improvers

Mini Trip

Course / Event

Course / Event

Sunday
07/04/19
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  
1. Justin E 
2. David M 
3.  
1. Ian Powis 
2.     Tom J
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

Steve D,

Nick BC,

Stephen W

2.  
Event
1. Coaches SST  
2.  
Sunday
14/04/19
1.  
2. Megan E 
3.  
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  
1. Ian Powis 
2.  
3.  
1.Liz B (meanders clean up)

 

 

2.Colin B  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.   
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
21/01/19
1. Nicola H 
2.  
3.  

Andy N

1. Steve D 
2. HT 13:21 
3. Pat O 
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. Liz b 
2. Iain P - Sea Trip 
Event
1. Kevin G  (SUP)
2.

 

 

Sunday
28/04/19
1.  Helen F 
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2. Tom J 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.

 Pat O

2. Justin E
3.  
Kayak Surf Coaching
1. Colin B
2.

 Steve D

Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
05/05/19
1. Nicola H 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2. Justin E 
3. Sarah D 
1.  
2. Colin B
3. Liz B
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. Ali L (SUP) 
2.

 

 

 

Event
1.

Nick BC

Hayling Island  

2.  
Sunday
12/05/19
1. Paula L 
2. Helen F 
3. Helen R 
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  Ashley C
2. Emily C 
3. Charlotte F 
1.

Steve D

(Nene) 

2. Colin B (chaps) 
3.
Event
1.

Women's Day

Liz B

2. Sarah D 
Event
1.

Ali L 

Pat O

2.  
Sunday
19/05/19
1. Megan E 
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2.  
3.  
1. Liz b 
2.  Paul V
3.  
1.

S Douch

Alfriston Trip 

2.  Sarah D
3.  
Event
1.  Ali L (SUP)
2.  
Event
1.

Alfriston trip 

Justin E 

2. Ian P 
Sunday
26/05/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. David M 

 

John R 

3.  
1. Nick C  Open Training 
2.  
3.  
1. Kayak Surf 
2. Colin B
3.  
Event
1. Ian Powis  
2.

Coaching on 

Meanders. 

Event
1.

Andy n

Justin E 

Junior juniors. 

2. Sarah D 
Sunday
02/06/19
1.  
2. Megan  E
3.  
1. John R. 
2. Morgan L
3.  
1. Tom J 
2.  James 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

Nick BC

Sea kayak rescue training ( on meanders )

2.  
Event
1. Sarah D - SUP 
2.  
Sunday
09/06/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. John R. 
2.  
3.  
1. Gordon A. 
2. Kevin G. 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
16/06/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian Powis 
2. John R. 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
23/06/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Emily 
2.  Ashley
3.  
1. Ian Powis
2. Gordon A
3. John R 
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  

Event

1. SUP - Kevin G 
2.  
Event
1.

Nick C

Open Canoe 

2.

 Iain P 

Sea trip

Sunday
30/06/19
1. Megan E
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2. Justin  E
3.  
1. Gordon A 
2. Kevin G 
3.  
1. Pat O 
2.  Andy N
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
07/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Paul V 
2.  John R. 
3.  
1. Gordon A. 
2. Sarah D
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

Kevin G 

Rolling Clinic 

 

2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
14/07/19
1.  Megan E
2.  
3.  
1.

 

3.  
1. Ian P
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  Sarah D
2. Liz B 
Event
1.

Junior day

Justin E

2. Ashley and Emily  
Sunday
21/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Luke T 
2.  
3.  
1. Gordon A. 
2. Nick BC 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. Iain Paterson Surf Cuckmere  
2. Kevin G 
Event
1.

Nene trip

Colin B

Pat O

2.

 

Sunday
28/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Sarah D 
2. Tom J
3.  
1.

 

2.  
3.  
1.

Liz B Open Canoe 

2.  
3.  
Event
1. Thames Trip 
2. I Powis & Luke Tarrant 
Event
1.  
2. Surf Session- Colin B & Iain P
Sunday
04/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  Luke T
2.

John R.

 

3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. SUP 
2. Kevin G 
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
11/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  John R.
2. Andy N 
3.  
1. Ian P 
2. J Early 
3.  
1. Pat O 
2.

 

3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
      Event
1.      
2.  
Sunday
18/08/19
1.  
   
   
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.

 

3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
25/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2.  
3.  
1. Steve D 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
 
1. Surf Cuckmere  
2.

Iain P

Kevin G 

Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
01/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2. Justin  E (Go C)
3. Tom J (Go C) 
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 Surf session 

2.

Iain Paterson

Kevin G. 

Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
08/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2.  
3.  
1. Emily C 
2. Ashley C
3.  
Event
1.

 Big splash 

2. Justin  E 
 
1.

Pat O   

2.  Sarah D
Sunday
15/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Kevin G 
2. James
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 Alfriston trip 

Justin E

Ian Powis 

2.  
Event
1.

Alfriston

Steve D 

2.SarahD  
Sunday
22/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Nick BC 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.

Kevin G (Go C)

Tom J (Go C)

3.  
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
29/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Nick BC 
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
06/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
13/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
20/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
27/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2. Justin E 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. More Info