Coach Rota

The Cuckmere Valley Canoe Club Coaching Rota is outline below. The table shows each individual date on which the club operates and the coaches currently scheduled to run sessions on those days.

Club coaches are able to update the online rota below at any time directly through this page. If you are a club coach and do not currently have the ability to update this page please get in touch via the 'Contact Us' page.

 

Date

Meeter & Greeter

Beginners/Juniors

Improvers - Skills

Mini Trip

Course / Event

Course / Event

Saturday
04/01/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  

2. 

3.

 

   
1.  
2.  
3.  
Pool session
1.

Steve D

2. Nick BC, 
Event
1.  
2.  
Saturday
11/01/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.

 

 

2.  
3.  
Pool Session
1. Colin Beard 
2.  Kevin G 
 
1.  
2.  
Saturday
18/01/20
1.  
2.  
3.  

 

1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Pool Session
1. Steve D 
2. Nick BC 
Event
1.  
2.

 

 

Saturday
25/01/20
1.   
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.

 

2.  
3.  
 Pool session
1. Colin Beard 
2.

Kevin G 

Event
1.

 

2.  
Saturday
01/02/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Pool session
1. Nick BC 
2.

Steve D 

 

 

Event
1.

 

2.  
Saturday
08/02/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.

 

2.  
3.  
Pool session
1.

Sarah D 

2.  Darren A
Event
1.  
2.  
Saturday
15/02/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.

 

2.  
3.  
Pool session     
1. Nick BC 
2. Steve D 
Event
1.  
2.  
Saturday
22/02/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  

2. 

 

3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  

Pool Session    
1.   
2. David L 
Event
1.  
2.  
Saturday
29/02/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Pool session
1. Nick BC 
2. Steve D 
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
05/04/20
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
16/06/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian Powis 
2. John R. 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
23/06/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Emily 
2.  Ashley
3.  
1. Ian Powis
2. Gordon A
3. John R 
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  

Event

1. SUP - Kevin G 
2.  
Event
1.

Nick C

Open Canoe 

2.

 Iain P 

Sea trip

Sunday
30/06/19
1. Megan E
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2. Justin  E
3.  
1. Gordon A 
2. Kevin G 
3.  
1. Pat O 
2.  Andy N
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
07/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Paul V 
2.  John R. 
3.  
1. Gordon A. 
2. Sarah D
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

Kevin G 

Rolling Clinic 

 

2.  
Event
1.

 

2.  
Sunday
14/07/19
1.  Megan E
2.  
3.  
1.

 

3.  
1. Ian P
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  Sarah D
2. Liz B 
Event
1.

Junior day

Justin E

2. Ashley and Emily  
Sunday
21/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Luke T 
2.  
3.  
1. Gordon A. 
2. Nick BC 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. Iain Paterson Surf Cuckmere  
2. Kevin G 
Event
1.

Nene trip

Colin B

Pat O

2.

 

Sunday
28/07/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Sarah D 
2. Tom J
3.  
1.

 

2.  
3.  
1.

Liz B Open Canoe 

2.  
3.  
Event
1. Thames Trip 
2. I Powis & Luke Tarrant 
Event
1.  
2. Surf Session- Colin B & Iain P
Sunday
04/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  Luke T
2.

John R.

 

3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1. SUP 
2. Kevin G 
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
11/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  John R.
2. Andy N 
3.  
1. Ian P 
2. J Early 
3.  
1. Pat O 
2.

 

3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
      Event
1.      
2.  
Sunday
18/08/19
1.  
   
   
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.

 

3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
25/08/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. David M 
2.  
3.  
1. Steve D 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
 
1. Surf Cuckmere  
2.

Iain P

Kevin G 

Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
01/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2. Justin  E (Go C)
3. Tom J (Go C) 
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 Surf session 

2.

Iain Paterson

Kevin G. 

Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
08/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian P 
2.  
3.  
1. Emily C 
2. Ashley C
3.  
Event
1.

 Big splash 

2. Justin  E 
 
1.

Pat O   

2.  Sarah D
Sunday
15/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Kevin G 
2. James
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.

 Alfriston trip 

Justin E

Steve D

2.  
Event
1.

Alfriston

Steve D 

2.SarahD  
Sunday
22/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Nick BC 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.

Kevin G (Go C)

Tom J (Go C)

3.  
1. Pat O 
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
29/09/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Ian Powis 
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Nick BC 
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
06/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Pat O 
2. Nick BC 
3.  
Event
1. ( Nick BC Sea kayaks up river  ) 
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
13/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2. Liz b 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
20/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1. Gordon A 
2.  
3.  
1. Luke T
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Sunday
27/10/19
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2. Justin E 
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
Event
1.  
2.  
Event
1.  
2.  

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. More Info